Hi Richard,
I think there's a problem with gpx upload. For example the Cycling UK Imber perimeter gpx works fine on gpsvisualiser but C.T gives a 'No track points' error.
https://www.cyclinguk.org/route/imber-perimeter-path
Cheers
Become a supporter
cycle.travel now has Ordnance Survey maps
Plan multi-day adventures easily
Thanks to Swaledale Outdoor Club!
We’re now in Australia and New Zealand too
Stick to tarmac with our new routing option
cycle.travel expands to Scandinavia and Eastern Europe
Smart Turns – new on cycle.travel's route-planner
Hi Richard,
I think there's a problem with gpx upload. For example the Cycling UK Imber perimeter gpx works fine on gpsvisualiser but C.T gives a 'No track points' error.
https://www.cyclinguk.org/route/imber-perimeter-path
Cheers
Log in with your cycle.travel account:
Password |
Or simply use your account on:
Comments
That GPX just has route points in (rtept) - cycle.travel’s import doesn’t support those, it needs trackpoints (trkpt).
I am encouraging Cycling UK to regularise their GPXs!