I'm really impressed with your website. It actually is very user friendly.
Although one thing is kind of awkward: I cannot seem to be able to fill in an address with a housenumber.
So when I enter "Breestraat, Leiden" it shows me a dropdown, and I click the suggestion, and it will show me "Breestraat" and indeed it is the one in Leiden, but when I enter "Breestraat 24, Leiden", and click the suggestion, my entry is gone and it shows the default "town or street". Whilst I can see that the API call to gecoder.cycle.travel returns the exact location: .52.1601053 4.4865002. So something is not working quite right.
Comments
Hmm – that’s curious! I’ll take a look.
Hi
I noticed this when I was planning a route in Germany
I discovered if you put address in the following dormat it worked Town, Street Address Number e.g. Leiden, Breestraat 24, a drop down box appears if in database
Hope this helps
dormat = format
Yes the dropdown appears, but once you click it, it is gone, just tried on Chrome on an Android phone.
odd
It was working for me before for addresses in Europe, but you are correct, the address disappears
I did a check on UK and address remains in the From/To boxes.