Hello,
It seems that surface=paving_stones:30 is not considered as paved road
This tag seems to be used in the Netherlands, see: https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:surface%3Dpaving_stones:30
That should probably be fixed
Become a supporter
cycle.travel now has Ordnance Survey maps
Plan multi-day adventures easily
Thanks to Swaledale Outdoor Club!
We’re now in Australia and New Zealand too
Stick to tarmac with our new routing option
cycle.travel expands to Scandinavia and Eastern Europe
Smart Turns – new on cycle.travel's route-planner
Hello,
It seems that surface=paving_stones:30 is not considered as paved road
This tag seems to be used in the Netherlands, see: https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:surface%3Dpaving_stones:30
That should probably be fixed
Log in with your cycle.travel account:
Password |
Or simply use your account on:
Comments
Actually this is not new: https://cycle.travel/post/1209
I cycled over several thousand of those in the Netherlands this week :)
No problem – it'll be in the next routing update.